Student Organization Officers List

American Constitution Society (ACS)

  • President: Joshua Stevenson
  • Vice President: Alan Dugger
  • Secretary: Alicia Christensen
  • Treasurer: Melissa Araiza

Anti-Trafficking Legal Advocacy Society (ATLAS)

  • If you are interested in joining this organization, please contact Anna Shavers

Armed Forces Support Society

  • If you are interested in serving as a leader for this organization, contact Assistant Dean Molly Brummond.

Christian Legal Society (CLS)

  • President: Michael Nichols
  • Co Vice-President: Tim Anderson
  • Co Vice-President: Jonah Clark

Community Legal Education Project (CLEP)

  • President: Bobby Larsen
  • Vice President: Brianna Knudson
  • Treasurer: Brianna Knudson
  • Curriculum Coordinator: Maddy Branstetter

Delta Theta Phi (DTP)

  • President: Abby DeWitte 
  • Vice President: Emily Locke
  • Secretary: Katherine Zieno
  • Treasurer: Wil Hupp
  • Bailiff: Mallory Williams
  • Master of Ritual: Doug Warlick

Environmental and Agricultural Law Society

  • Co-Presidents: Catie Bundy, Seth Hawkins
  • Secretary: Jackie Newland
  • Treasurer: Anna Bauerle
  • 1L Officer: Gretchen Lusso, Isabella Peterson

Equal Justice Society

  • Co-Presidents: Maddy Branstetter, Bobby Larsen
  • Vice President: Kitra Monnier
  • Secretary: Natasha Naseem
  • Treasurer: Emma Lindemeier
  • 2L Representatives: Jess Schultis, Sam Colwell, Hayley Kaiser

 Federalist Society

  • President: Trevor Rogers
  • Vice President: Ben Swanson
  • Treasurer: Marc Sisson

Global Trade and Business Think Tank

  • Officers: Lane Haskell, Jackie Newland 

Greater Nebraska Connections

  • President: Aly Witcofski
  • Vice President: Wil Hupp
  • Secretary: Dylan Folchert
  • Treasurer: Madeline Neuhaus
  • 2L Representatives: Hunter Horrocks, Catie Bergen, Elsa Knight
  • 3L Representative: Matt Furrow

International Law Student Association (ILSA)

  • President: Sara Osantowski
  • Vice President: Joshua Valdez 
  • Treasurer: Sara Osantowski 
  • Communications: Joshua Valdez

J. Reuben Clark Law Society (JRCLS)

  • President: Eric Davis
  • Vice President: Tucker Bloomfield
  • Secretary: Josh Lee

Multi-Cultural Legal Society

  • President: Ariana Lopez
  • Vice President: Genesis Agosto
  • Secretary: Alejandra Ayotitla Cortez
  • Treasurer Enedeliza Hampton
  • Event Coordinator: Samantha Connors

OUTlaw 

  • President: Curtis Fuller
  • Vice President: Aja Martin
  • Treasurer: Aja Martin
  • Class Representatives: Chelsey Borchardt, Kristina Rachowicz

Nebraska Association of Trial Attorneys/American Association for Justice 

  • If you are interested in serving as a leader for this organization, contact Assistant Dean Molly Brummond.

Nebraska Defense Counsel Association (NDCA)

  • If you are interested in serving as a leader for this organization, contact Assistant Dean Molly Brummond.

Nebraska Family Law & Alternative Dispute Resolution Organization

  • Co-President: 
  • Co-President: 
  • Treasurer:

Nebraska Law Review

  • Editor-in-Chief: Shayna Bartow
  • Managing Editor: Alyssa Foust
  • Senior Articles Editor: Kait Madsen
  • Articles Editor: Remington Slama
  • Research Editor: Claudia Brock
  • Online Editor: Tessa Lengeling

Nebraska Moot Court Board

  • Chair: Deanna Hobbs 
  • Vice Chair: Sarah O'Neill
  • Candidate Member Coordinator: Keith Catt
  • Allen Competition Chairs: Kalen Frericks, Justin Bergeson

Nebraska Real Estate Law Organization

  • If you are interested in serving as a leader for this organization, contact Assistant Dean Molly Brummond.

Phi Alpha Delta

  • Justice: Emma Lindemeier
  • Vice Justice: Jeanne Kelly
  • Treasurer: Shannon Konkol
  • Marshall: Mackenzie Orchard 
  • Clerk: Kaitlyn Dlouhy

Republican Law Students Association

  • If you are interested in serving as a leader for this organization, contact Assistant Dean Molly Brummond.

Robert Van Pelt American Inn of Court

  • If you are interested in serving as a leader for this organization, contact Assistant Dean Molly Brummond.

Space, Cyber, and Telecommunications Law Club

  • President: Sarah Mirs
  • Vice President: Lindsay Bartholomew
  • Treasurer: Leana Brown
  • Event Coordinator: Leana Brown
  • Communications: Martin Fischer 
  • Space Chair: Sarah Lauce 
  • Cyber Chair: Olivia Russel
  • Telecom Chair: Daniel Kemp

Sports, Entertainment & Business Law

  • President: Caleb Hoesing
  • Business Chair: Adam Podraza 
  • Professional Development Chair: Jena Black

St. Thomas More Society

  • President: Ben Swanson
  • Vice President: Elsa Knight
  • Treasurer: Megan Canfield 

Student Animal Legal Defense Fund (SALDF)

  • Co-President: Brianna Duda
  • Co-President: Sara Hammond
  • Vice President: Caitie Bundy
  • Treasurer: BriAnn Straub

Student Bar Association (SBA)

  • Executive President: Curtis Fuller
  • Executive Vice President: Abbie Morlock
  • Executive Secretary: Carolyn Davis
  • Executive Treasurer: Allison Seiler
  • 3L President: Spencer Hartman
  • 3L Vice President: Callie Christensen
  • 2L President: Deena Keilany
  • 2L Representative: Lauren Taylor

Students for Sensible Drug Policy

  • Chair: 

Student Intellectual Property Law Association (SIPLA)

  • If you are interested in serving as a leader for this organization, contact Assistant Dean Molly Brummond.

University of Nebraska Innocence Project

  • If you are interested in serving as a leader for this organization, contact Assistant Dean Molly Brummond.

University of Nebraska Law School Democrats

  • If you are interested in serving as a leader for this organization, contact Assistant Dean Molly Brummond.

Women’s Law Caucus

  • President: Lydia Mann
  • Vice President: Sarah O'Neil 
  • Secretary: Ariana Lucas
  • Treasurer: Shannon Konkol 
  • Auction Chair: Kaitlyn Dlouhy, Amzie Dunekacke, Jim Glover, Rebecca Riley