Class Schedule


Fall 2017

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:30 08:20 748 A

Space Law

(8/21 - 9/14)

von der Dunk

225 (Rankin Room)

07:30 08:20 766 A

National Space Legislation

(10/30-11/21)

von der Dunk

225 (Rankin Room)

07:50 08:40 741 A

Pretrial Litigation

Klaus

168 (Courtroom)

08:30 09:45 639 A

Wills & Trusts

Janssen 111
08:50 09:50 640 A

International Law

Schaefer 124
09:00 09:50 501 A

Contracts

Denicola 168 (Courtroom)
09:00 09:50 501 B

Contracts

Schutz 109
10:00 10:50 632 A Business Associations Bradford 111
10:00 10:50 654 A Comparative Law Lepard 121
10:00 10:50 756 A International Cyber Security: Mischief, Crime & Warfare Beard 124
10:00 10:50 753 A Labor Law Willborn 168 (Courtroom)
11:00 12:00 516 A Civil Procedure Lenich 109
11:00 12:00 516 B Civil Procedure Wittlin 111
11:00 12:00 624 A Immigration Law Shavers 125
11:00 12:00 673 A International Business Transactions Schaefer

225(Rankin Room)

11:00 12:00 693 A Law & Economics Hurwitz 122
11:00 12:00 790 A Legal Profession Blankley 168 (Courtroom)
12:10 01:00 748 A

Space Law

(8/21 - 9/14)

von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
01:30 02:45 508 A Criminal Law Schopp 109
01:30 02:45 508 B Criminal Law Gardner 111
01:30 02:45 680 A Employment Discrimination Willborn S-117 (new clinic classroom)
01:30 02:45 768 A Estate Planning Problems Janssen 122
01:30 02:45 719 A National Security Law Beard 124
01:30 02:45 694 A Sports Law Potuto 125
03:00 04:15 636 A Corporate Mergers & Acquisitions Bradford 109
03:00 04:20 681 A Cyberlaw Hurwitz 124
03:00 04:20 646 B Evidence Wittlin 111
03:00 04:15 645 A Unfair Competition Denicola 121
04:30 07:00 667 A Construction Law Overcash 124
04:30 06:30 707 A International Human Rights Law Seminar Lepard 121
04:30 06:30 710 A Mediation Blankley 109
04:30 06:30 763/772 A Mental Health Law Class/Seminar Schopp 131
04:30 05:45 745 A Partnership Tax Moll 225 (Rankin Room)
04:30 06:30 741 A Pretrial Litigation Skills Gealy 125

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:30 08:20 748 A

Space Law

(8/21-9/14)

von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
07:30 08:20 766 A

National Space Legislation

(10/30-11/21)

von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
08:30 09:45 639 A

Wills & Trusts

Janssen 111
08:50 09:50 640 A

International Law

Schaefer 124
09:00 09:50 501 A

Contracts

Denicola 168 (Courtroom)
09:00 09:50 501 B

Contracts

Schutz 109
10:00 10:50 632 A Business Associations Bradford 111
10:00 10:50 654 A Comparative Law Lepard 121
10:00 10:50 756 A International Cyber Security: Mischief, Crime & Warfare Beard 124
10:00 10:50 753 A Labor Law Willborn 168 (Courtroom)
11:00 12:00 516 A Civil Procedure Lenich 109
11:00 12:00 516 B Civil Procedure Wittlin 111
11:00 12:00 624 A Immigration Law Shavers 125
11:00 12:00 673 A International Business Transactions Schaefer 225 (Rankin Room)
11:00 12:00 693 A Law & Economics Hurwitz 122
11:00 12:00 790 A Legal Profession Blankley 168 (Courtroom)
12:10 01:00 748 A

Space Law

(8/21 - 9/14)

von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
01:30 02:45 508 A Criminal Law Schopp 109
01:30 02:45 508 B Criminal Law Gardner 111
01:30 02:45 680 A Employment Discrimination Willborn S-117
01:30 02:45 768 A Estate Planning Problems Janssen 122
01:30 02:45 719 A National Security Law Beard 124
01:30 02:45 694 A Sports Law Potuto 125
03:00 04:15 636 A Corporate Mergers & Acquisitions Bradford 109
03:00 04:20 681 A Cyberlaw Hurwitz 124
03:00 04:20 646 B Evidence Wittlin 111
03:00 04:15 645 A Unfair Competition Denicola 121
03:30 05:30 741 A Pretrial Litigation Skills Langan Mach 131
04:30 06:30 773 A Criminal Sanctions Seminar Gardner 122
04:30 06:30 716 A International Gender Issues Seminar Shavers 121
04:30 07:30 762 A Law & Behavioral Science Wiener 125
04:30 05:45 745 A Partnership Tax Moll 225 (Rankin Room)
04:30 06:30 741 A Pretrial Litigation Skills Klaus 109
05:30 07:00 696 A Client Counseling & Interviewing K. Olson & A. Polt 162 (Judge's Chambers)
05:30 08:20 740 A

Negotiations

Landis 124
StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:30 08:20 748 A

Space Law

(8/21-9/14)

von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
07:30 08:20 766 A

National Space Legislation

(10/30-11/21)

von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
08:50 09:50 640 A

International Law

Schaefer 124
09:00 09:50 501 A

Contracts

Denicola 168 (Courtroom)
09:00 09:50 501 B

Contracts

Schutz 109
10:00 10:50 632 A Business Associations Bradford 111
10:00 10:50 654 A Comparative Law Lepard 121
10:00 10:50 756 A International Cyber Security: Mischief, Crime & Warfare Beard 124
10:00 10:50 753 A Labor Law Willborn 168 (Courtroom)
11:00 12:00 516 A Civil Procedure Lenich 109
11:00 12:00 516 B Civil Procedure Wittlin 111
11:00 12:00 624 A Immigration Law Shavers 125
11:00 12:00 673 A International Business Transactions Schaefer 225 (Rankin Room)
11:00 12:00 693 A Law & Economics Hurwitz 122
11:00 12:00 790 A Legal Profession Blankley 168 (Courtroom)
12:10 01:00 748 A

Space Law

(8/21 - 9/14)

von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
12:10 01:00 766 A

National Space Legislation

(10/30 - 11/21)

von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
01:15 02:15 505 A Property Duncan 113
01:15 02:15 505 B Property Medill 125
01:15 02:15 505 C Property Shoemaker 111
01:15 02:15 736 A Bankruptcy Wilson 131
01:15 02:25 609 B Constitutional Law I Berger 109
02:35 03:50 503 A Torts Perlman 109
02:35 03:50 503 B Torts Lawson 113
02:35 04:05 733 A Advanced Legal Research Leiter 131
02:35 03:45 637 A Individual Income Tax Thimmesch 111
04:15 05:45 609 A Constitutional Law I Duncan 113
04:30 06:30 774 A Environmental & Water Law Seminar Schutz 122
04:30 06:30 710 A Mediation Blankley 109
07:00 09:00 796/797 A Native American Law Class/Seminar Snowden 131

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:30 08:20 748 A

Space Law

(8/21 - 9/14)

von der Dunk

225 (Rankin Room)

07:20 08:20 766 A National Space Legislation (10/30-11/21) von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
08:30 09:45 646 A Evidence Moberly 168 (Courtroom)
09:00 09:50 513 A Legal Research & Writing Small Groups

Bacon

Beeder

Bentzen

Doering

Hayden

109

124

125

113

111

09:00 10:15 656 A Regulation of Banks & the Fintech Industry Wilson 131
10:30 11:45 503 A Torts Perlman 109
10:30 11:45 503 B Torts Lawson 113
10:30 11:20 632 A Business Associations Bradford 111
10:30 11:45 690 A Real Estate Transactions Medill 125
10:30 11:30 692 A State & Local Tax Thimmesch 131
12:00 01:00 748 A

Space Law

(8/21 - 9/14)

von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
12:00 01:00 766 A National Space Legislation (10/30-11/21) von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
01:15 02:15 505 A Property Duncan 113
01:15 02:15 505 B Property Medill 125
01:15 02:15 505 C Property Shoemaker 111
01:15 02:15 736 A Bankruptcy Wilson 131
01:15 02:25 609 B Constitutional Law I Berger 109
02:30 04:30 658 A Entrepreneurship Clinic Group Stohs S-108
02:35 03:35 513 A Legal Reserach & Writing Large Group Hayden 115 (Auditorium)
02:35 03:45 637 A Individual Income Tax Thimmesch 111
04:15 05:45 609 A Constitutional Law I Duncan 113
05:00 08:00 782 A Advanced Trial Advocacy Barry 168 (Courtroom)
05:30 07:00 696 A Client Counseling & Interviewing K. Olson & A. Polt 162 (Judge's Chambers)
StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:30 08:20 748 A

Space Law

(8/21 - 9/14)

von der Dunk

225 (Rankin Room)

07:30 08:20 766 A National Space Legislation (10/30-11/21) von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
08:30 09:45 646 A Evidence Moberly 168 (Courtroom)
09:00 09:50 513 A Legal Research & Writing Small Groups

Arp

Dirgo

Hegge

Young

109

111

124

125

09:00 10:15 656 A Regulation of Banks & the Fintech Industry Wilson 131
10:30 11:45 503 A Torts Perlman 109
10:30 11:45 503 B Torts Lawson 113
10:30 11:45 690 A Real Estate Transactions Medill 125
10:30 11:30 692 A State & Local Tax Thimmesch 131
12:10 01:00 748 A

Space Law

(8/21 - 9/14)

von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
12:10 01:00 766 A National Space Legislation (10/30-11/21) von der Dunk 225 (Rankin Room)
01:15 02:15 505 A Property Duncan 113
01:15 02:15 505 B Property Medill 125
01:15 02:15 505 C Property Shoemaker 111
01:15 02:15 736 A Bankruptcy Wilson 131
01:15 02:25 609 B Constitutional Law I Berger 109
02:35 03:45 637 A Individual Income Tax Thimmesch 111
02:35 04:35 662 A International Intellectual Property Law Sheppard 162 (Judge's Chambers)