Spring 2019

 

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:30 08:20 766 A

National Space Legislation

(Mini-Course: January 17-February 7)

von der Dunk

Rankin Room 225

07:30 08:20 784 A

International Satellite Communications

(Mini-Course: March 25-April 4)

von der Dunk

Rankin Room 225

07:30 08:20 661 A

Aviation Law

(Mini-Course: April 9-18)

von der Dunk

Rankin Room 225

08:00 08:50 647 A

Employment Law

Fahleson

Room 124

08:00- 08:50 741 A

Pretrial Litigation

Klaus

Courtroom

08:30

09:45 637 A

Individual Income Tax

Janssen Room 113
9:00 09:50 502 A

Contracts

Denicola Courtroom
09:00 09:50 502 B

Contracts

Schutz Room 109
09:00 09:50 685 A Capital Punishment Schopp Room 121
09:00 09:50 638 A Corporate Tax Lepard Room 125
10:00 11:15 632 A Business Associations Fisher Room 113
10:00 10:50 726 A Domestic Telecommunications Hurwitz Room 124
10:00 10:50 641 A Environmental Law Centner Room 122
10:00 10:50 674 A Juvenile Law Gardner Room 125
11:00 12:00 517 A Civil Procedure Lenich Room 109
11:00 12:00 517 B Civil Procedure Wittlin Room 111
11:00 12:00 760 A

Arms Control (January 7-February 27)

Beard

Room 124

11:00 11:50 648 A

Business Planning

Lepard

Room 122

11:00 12:00 747 A

National Security Space Law (March 25-April 17)

Beard Room 124
12:10 01:00 766 A

National Space Legislation

(Mini-Course: January 17-February 7)

von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
12:10 01:00 784 A

International Satellite Communications

(Mini-Course: March 25-April 4)
von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
12:10 01:00 661 A

Aviation Law

(Mini-Course: April 9-18)
von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
01:30 02:20 514 Legal Research & Writing Doering Room 131
01:30 02:55 628 A Antitrust & Trade Regulations Potuto Room 125
01:30 02:45 715 A Human Rights & International Criminal Law Beard Room 124
01:30 02:45 783 A Insurance Law Perlman Judge's Chambers
01:30 02:45 672 A Jurisprudence Schopp Room 121
01:30 02:45 639 A Wills & Trusts Janssen Room 109
03:00 04:15 711 A Copyright Law Denicola Room 122
03:00 04:15 634 A Criminal Adjudication Wittlin Room 109
03:00 04:15 682 A Domestic Cyber Security Hurwitz Room 124
03:00 04:15 653 A Forced Migration: Refugee & Asylum Law

Shavers

Rankin Room 225

03:00 04:15 644 A Secured Transactions Wilson Room 125
03:50 04:40 514 A Legal Research & Writing Bentzen Room 113
04:00 05:15 768 A Estate Planning Problems Janssen Room 131
04:30 07:30 617 A Construction Practice Overcash Room 111
04:30 06:30 759 A Employment Law Seminar Willborn Rankin Room 225
04:30 06:30 710 A Mediation Blankley Room 109
04:30 06:30 741 A Pretrial Litigation Skills Gealy Room 122
05:30 08:30 761 B Trial Advocacy Elliott Courtroom

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom

07:30

08:20 766 A National Space Legislation Mini-Course: January 17-February 7) von der Dunk Rankin Room 225

07:30

08:20

784 A International Satellite Communications Mini-Course: March 25-April 4

von der Dunk

Rankin Room 225

07:30

08:20

661 A Aviation Law Mini-Course April 9-18

von der Dunk

Rankin Room 225

08:00

09:15

647 A Employment Law

Fahleson

Room 124

08:30

09:45

637 A Individual Income Tax

Janssen

Room 113
9:00 09:50 502 A

Contracts

Denicola Courtroom
09:00 09:50 502 B

Contracts

Schutz Room 109
09:00 09:50 685 A Capital Punishment Schopp Room 121
09:00 09:50 638 A Corporate Tax Lepard Room 125
10:00 11:15 632 A Business Associations Fisher Room 113
10:00 10:50 726 A Domestic Telecommunications Hurwitz Room 124
10:00 10:50 641 A Environmental Law Centner Room 122
10:00 10:50 674 A Juvenile Law Gardner Room 125
11:00 12:00 517 A Civil Procedure Lenich Room 109
11:00 12:00 517 B

Civil Procedure

Wittlin

Room 111

11:00 12:00 760 A

Arms Control

Mini-Course: January 7-February 27)

Beard

Room 124

11:00 11:50 648 A Business Planning Lepard

Room 122

11:00 12:00 747 A

National Security Space Law

(Mini-Course: March 25-April 17)

Beard Room 124
12:10 01:00 766 A

National Space Legislation

(Mini-Course: January 17-February 7)
von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
12:10 01:00 784 A

International Satellite Communications

(Mini-Course: March 25-April 4)

von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
12:10 01:00 661 A

Aviation Law

(Mini-Course: April 9-18)

von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
01:30 02:20 514 A

Legal Research & Writing

Legal Research & Writing

Hayden

Young

Room 122

Courtroom

01:30 02:55 628 A Antitrust & Trade Regulations Potuto Room 125
01:30 02:45 715 A Human Rights & International Criminal Law Beard Room 124
01:30 02:45 783 A Insurance Law Perlman Judge's Chambers
01:30 02:45 672 A Jurisprudence Schopp Room 121
01:30 02:45 639 A Wills & Trusts Janssen Room 109
03:00 04:15 711 A Copyright Law Denicola Room 122
03:00 04:15 634 A Criminal Adjudication Wittlin Room 109
03:00 04:15 582 A Domestic Cyber Security Hurwitz Room 124
03:00 04:15 653 A Forced Migration: Refugee & Asylum Law Shavers Rankin Room 225
03:00 04:15 644 A Secured Transactions Wilson Room 125
04:00 05:15 768 A Estate Planning Problems Janssen Room 131
04:30 06:30 635 A Family Law Practice Olson Room S117
04:30 06:30 588 A Family Mediation Blankley Room 122
04:30 06:30 741 A Pretrial Litigation Skills Klaus Room 109
05:30 08:20 740 A Negotiations Landis Room 124
06:00 09:00 761 E Trial Advocacy Turner Courtroom
StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom

07:30

08:20 766 A National Space Legislation Mini-Course: January 17-February 7) von der Dunk Rankin Room 225

07:30

08:20

784 A International Satellite Communications Mini-Course: March 25-April 4

von der Dunk

Rankin Room 225

07:30

08:20

661 A Aviation Law Mini-Course April 9-18

von der Dunk

Rankin Room 225

08:00

09:15

633 A Administrative Law

Barry

Room 111

08:30

09:45

637 A Individual Income Tax

Janssen

Room 113
9:00 09:50 502 A

Contracts

Denicola Courtroom
09:00 09:50 502 B

Contracts

Schutz Room 109
09:00 09:50 685 A Capital Punishment Schopp Room 121
09:00 09:50 638 A Corporate Tax Lepard Room 125
10:00 11:15 632 A Business Associations Fisher Room 113
10:00 10:50 726 A Domestic Telecommunications Hurwitz Room 124
10:00 10:50 641 A Environmental Law Centner Room 122
10:00 10:50 674 A Juvenile Law Gardner Room 125
11:00 12:00 517 A Civil Procedure Lenich Room 109
11:00 12:00 517 B

Civil Procedure

Wittlin

Room 111

11:00 12:00 760 A

Arms Control

Mini-Course: January 7-February 27)

Beard

Room 124

11:00 11:50 648 A Business Planning Lepard

Room 122

11:00 12:00 747 A

National Security Space Law

(Mini-Course: March 25-April 17)

Beard Room 124
12:10 01:00 766 A

National Space Legislation

(Mini-Course: January 17-February 7)
von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
12:10 01:00 784 A

International Satellite Communications

(Mini-Course: March 25-April 4)

von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
12:10 01:00 661 A

Aviation Law

(Mini-Course: April 9-18)

von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
01:15 02:15 506 A Property Duncan Room 113
01:15 02:15 506 B Property Medill Room 111
01:15 02:15 790 A Legal Profession Dooling Room 109
02:30 03:20 746 A Corporate Finance Fisher Room 124
02:30 03:30 754 A Federal Courts Berger Room 109
02:30 03:30 699 A Land Use Planning Schutz Room 125
03:30 05:30 658 A Entrepreneurship Clinic Classroom Session Stohs S108
03:40 04:55 733 A Advanced Legal Research Leiter Room 125
04:00 06:00 737 A Law of Provider and Patient Lawson Room 131
04:30 06:30 710 A Mediation Blankley Room 109
05:00 08:00 761 A Trial Advocacy Gerrard/Kirkpatrick Courtroom
05:30 07:30 741 A Pretrial Litigation Skills Amare Room 124
StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom

07:30

08:20 766 A National Space Legislation Mini-Course: January 17-February 7) von der Dunk Rankin Room 225

07:30

08:20

784 A International Satellite Communications Mini-Course: March 25-April 4

von der Dunk

Rankin Room 225

07:30

08:20

661 A Aviation Law Mini-Course April 9-18

von der Dunk

Rankin Room 225

08:00

08:50

514 A Legal Research & Writing

Bentzen

Room 113

08:00

09:15

633 A Administrative Law

Barry

Room 111

08:30

09:20

614 A Legal Research & Writing

Hegge

Room 125
9:00 09:50 514 A

Legal Research & Writing

Arp

Bacon

Dirgo

Beeder

Doering

Judge's Chambers

Room 122

Room 113

Room S117

Room 131

09:00 12:00 761 D

Trial Advocacy

Gilg Courtroom
09:20 10:20 750 A American Foreign Relations Law & Policy Seminar Schaefer Rankin Room 225
09:20 10:35 743 A Remedies & Damages Lenich Room 109
10:00 10:50 514 A Legal Research & Writing Hayden Room 122
10:40 11:55 751 A Employee Benefits Law Medill Room 125
10:40 11:55 630 A Family Law Gardner Room 111
10:40 11:55 649 A First Amendment: Freedom of Speech & Press Dooling Room 124
10:40 11:55 656 A Regulation of Banks and the Fintech Industry Wilson Room 121
11:00 12:00 518 A

International Perspectives

Lepard & Schaefer

Auditorium

11:00 12:00 747 A

National Security Space Law

(Mini-Course: March 25-April 17)

Beard Room 124
12:10 01:00 766 A

National Space Legislation

(Mini-Course: January 17-February 7)
von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
12:10 01:00 784 A

International Satellite Communications

(Mini-Course: March 25-April 4)

von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
12:10 01:00 661 A

Aviation Law

(Mini-Course: April 9-18)

von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
01:15 02:15 506 A Property Duncan Room 113
01:15 02:15 506 B Property Medill Room 111
01:15 02:15 790 A Legal Profession Dooling Room 109
02:20 05:20 761 C Trial Advocacy Schmidt Courtroom
02:30 03:20 746 A Corporate Finance Fisher Room 124
02:30 03:30 754 A Federal Courts Berger Room 109
02:30 03:30 699 A Land Use Planning Schutz Room 125
03:30 05:30 689 A Worker's Compensation Law Brown Room 122
04:30 06:30 781 A Constitutional Problems Seminar Duncan Room 113
04:30 06:30 635 A Family Law Practice Olson Room S117
04:30 06:30 612 A Law & Storytelling Seminar Dooling Room 131
05:00 07:00 589 A Patent Practice and Innovation Management Poulsen Judge's Chambers
05:30 08:30 761 F Trial Advocacy Chambers Courtroom
StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom

07:30

08:20 766 A National Space Legislation Mini-Course: January 17-February 7) von der Dunk Rankin Room 225

07:30

08:20

784 A International Satellite Communications Mini-Course: March 25-April 4

von der Dunk

Rankin Room 225

07:30

08:20

661 A Aviation Law Mini-Course April 9-18

von der Dunk

Rankin Room 225

08:00

10:00

603 A Law Office Management

Olson

Room 124

08:30

09:20

614 A Legal Research & Writing

Hegge

Room 125
9:00 09:50 514 A

Legal Research & Writing

Arp

Young

Bacon

Dirgo

Beeder

Judge's Chambers

Courtroom

Room 122

Room 113

Room S117

09:20 10:20 750 A American Foreign Relations Law & Policy Seminar Schaefer Rankin Room 225
09:20 10:35 743 A Remedies & Damages Lenich Room 109
10:40 11:55 751 A Employee Benefits Law Medill Room 125
10:40 11:55 630 A Family Law Gardner Room 111
10:40 11:55 649 A First Amendment: Freedom of Speech & Press Dooling Room 124
10:40 11:55 656 A Regulation of Banks and the Fintech Industry Wilson Room 121
11:00 12:00 518 A

International Perspectives

Lepard & Schaefer

Auditorium

11:00 12:00 747 A

National Security Space Law

(Mini-Course: March 25-April 17)

Beard Room 124
12:10 01:00 766 A

National Space Legislation

(Mini-Course: January 17-February 7)
von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
12:10 01:00 784 A

International Satellite Communications

(Mini-Course: March 25-April 4)

von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
12:10 01:00 661 A

Aviation Law

(Mini-Course: April 9-18)

von der Dunk Rankin Room 225
01:15 02:15 506 A Property Duncan Room 113
01:15 02:15 506 B Property Medill Room 111
01:15 02:15 790 A Legal Profession Dooling Room 109
02:30 03:20 799 A Criminal Clinic Classroom Session Schmidt Room S117
02:30 03:30 754 A Federal Courts Berger Room 109
02:30 03:30 699 A Land Use Planning Schutz Room 125