Exam Schedules

Day Date Time* Class Professor
Summer 2017 Final Exams
June 2 8:30 am Constitutional Law II Duncan
July 7 8:30 am

Family Law

Sales & Leases

Gardner

Wilson

August 10 8:30 am Legal Profession Blankley
Fall 2017 Final Exams
August 31-September 3 TBD Space & Satellite Business Law Burnett/Schroeder
September 29 - October 1 TBD Space Law  von der Dunk
December 1-3 TBD National Space Legislation von der Dunk
Monday December 4 8:00 am

Mediation

Individual Income Tax

Blankley

Thimmesch

Monday December 4 8:30 am

Construction Law

Partnership Tax

Overcash

Moll

Monday December 4 1:00 pm

Contracts  I

Contracts I

Denicola

Schutz

Tuesday December 5 8:00 am Constitutional Law I Berger
Tuesday December 5 8:30 am International Intellectual Property Law Sheppard
Tuesday December 5 1:00 pm

Constitutional Law I

Duncan

Wednesday December 6 8:30 am

Employment Discrimination

National Security Law

Sports Law

Willborn

Beard

Potuto

Wednesday December 6 1:00 pm

Torts

Torts

Perlman

Lawson

Thursday December 7 8:30 am Evidence Moberly
Thursday December 7 1:00 pm

Real Estate Transactions

State & Local Tax

Medill

Thimmesch

Friday December 8 8:30 am

Corporate Mergers & Acquisitions

Cyberlaw

Evidence

Unfair Competition

Bradford

Hurwitz

Wittlin

Denicola

Friday December 8 1:00 pm

Civil Procedure I

Civil Procedure I

Lenich

Wittlin

Monday December 11 8:30 am

Business Associations

Comparative Law

International Cybersecurity

Labor Law

Bradford

Lepard

Beard

Willborn

Monday December 11 1:00 pm

Property I

Property I

Property I

Duncan

Medill

Shoemaker

Tuesday December 12 8:30 am

Immigration Law

International Business Transactions

Law & Economics

Legal Profession

Shavers

Schaefer

Hurwitz

Blankley

Wednesday December 13 8:30 am

Wills & Trusts

International Law

Janssen

Schaefer

Wednesday December 13 1:00 pm

Criminal Law

Criminal Law

Schopp

Gardner

* Start times for exams 4 hours or more in length are subject to change