Class Schedule

Spring 2017

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 09:50 766 A

National Space Legislation (January 17-25)

von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 785 A

Introduction to European Union Law (Feb. 8-16)

von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 786 A European Regulation of Space & Telecom (April 11-19) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 08:40 741 A Pretrial Litigation (lecture) Klaus Courtroom
08:30 09:45 637 A Individual Income Tax Janssen 111
08:50 09:50 685 A Capital Punishment Schopp 121
08:50 09:50 703 A Law and Medicine Lawson 122
09:00 09:50 502 A Contracts Denicola Courtroom
09:00 09:50 502 B Contracts Schutz 109
09:00 09:50 709 A Arbitration Blankley 131
09:00 09:50 638 A Corporate Tax Lepard 638
10:00 10:50 674 A Juvenile Law Gardner 124
10:00 10:50 674 A Securities Regulation Bradford 111
11:00 12:00 517 A Civil Procedure Lenich 109
11:00 12:00 517 B Civil Procedure Wittlin 111
11:00 12:00 633 A Administrative Law Shavers 125
11:00 12:00 760 A
Arms Control (meets Jan. 9-March 1)
Beard 124
11:00 11:50 648 A Business Planning Lepard 121
11:00 12:00 641 A Environmental Law Zellmer 113
11:00 12:00 747 A National Security Space Law (meets March 27-April 19) Beard 124
01:30 02:30 518 A International Perspectives Lepard, Schaefer Auditorium
01:30 02:45 631 A Criminal Procedure Gardner 111
01:30 02:45 681 A Cyberlaw Hurwitz 124
01:30 02:45 602 A Elder Law Brank 122
01:30 02:45 699 A Land Use Planning Schutz 125
03:00 04:15 653 A Forced Migration: Refugee & Asylum Law Shavers Judge's Chambers
03:00 04:15 582 A Domestic Cyber Security Hurwitz 124
03:00 04:15 767 A Estate Planning Janssen 111
04:30 06:30 750 A American Foreign Relations Law & Policy Seminar Schaefer Rankin Room - 225
04:30 07:00 617 A Construction Practice Overcash 122
04:30 05:45 630 A Family Law Langan Mach 124
04:30 06:30 710 A Mediation Blankley 131
04:30 06:30 763/772 A Mental Health Law Schopp 121
04:30 07:30 761 E Trial Advocacy Gilg 125
05:00 08:00 761 A Trial Advocacy Gerrard / Kirkpatrick Courtroom
StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 09:50 766 A

National Space Legislation (January 10-19)

von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 785 A

Introduction to European Union Law (Feb. 8-16)

von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 786 A European Regulation of Space & Telecom (April 11-19) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
08:30 09:45 637 A Individual Income Tax Janssen 111
08:50 09:50 685 A Capital Punishment Schopp 121
08:50 09:50 703 A Law and Medicine Lawson 122
09:00 09:50 502 A Contracts Denicola Courtroom
09:00 09:50 502 B Contracts Schutz 109
09:00 09:50 709 A Arbitration Blankley 131
09:00 09:50 638 A Corporate Tax Lepard 124
10:00 10:50 674 A Juvenile Law Gardner 124
10:00 10:50 674 A Securities Regulation Bradford 111
11:00 12:00 517 A Civil Procedure Lenich 109
11:00 12:00 517 B Civil Procedure Wittlin 111
11:00 12:00 633 A Administrative Law Shavers 125
11:00 12:00 760 A
Arms Control (meets Jan. 9-March 1)
Beard 124
11:00 11:50 648 A Business Planning Lepard 121
11:00 12:00 641 A Environmental Law Zellmer 113
11:00 12:00 747 A National Security Space Law (meets March 27-April 19) Beard 124
01:30 02:30 518 A International Perspectives Lepard, Schaefer Auditorium
01:30 02:45 631 A Criminal Procedure Gardner 111
01:30 02:45 681 A Cyberlaw Hurwitz 124
01:30 02:45 602 A Elder Law Brank 122
01:30 02:45 699 A Land Use Planning Schutz 125
03:00 04:15 653 A Forced Migration: Refugee & Asylum Law Shavers Judge's Chambers
03:00 04:15 582 A Domestic Cyber Security Hurwitz 124
03:00 04:15 767 A Estate Planning Janssen 111
04:30 06:30 625 A Copyright Law Seminar Denicola 122
04:30 06:30 583 A Corporate & Securities Law Seminar Bradford 121
04:30 06:30 586 A Disaster Law Seminar Zellmer 131
04:30 06:30 635 A Family Law Practice Olson, Kathy Judge's Chambers
04:30 06:30 741 A Pretrial Litigation Skills Klaus 109
05:30 08:20 740 A Negotiations Landis 124
StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 09:50 766 A

National Space Legislation (January 10-19)

von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 785 A

Introduction to European Union Law (Feb. 8-16)

von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 786 A European Regulation of Space & Telecom (April 11-19) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
08:30 09:45 637 A Individual Income Tax Janssen 111
08:50 09:50 685 A Capital Punishment Schopp 121
08:50 09:50 703 A Law and Medicine Lawson 122
09:00 09:50 502 A Contracts Denicola Courtroom
09:00 09:50 502 B Contracts Schutz 109
09:00 09:50 709 A Arbitration Blankley 131
09:00 09:50 638 A Corporate Tax Lepard 638
10:00 10:50 674 A Juvenile Law Gardner 124
10:00 10:50 674 A Securities Regulation Bradford 111
11:00 12:00 517 A Civil Procedure Lenich 109
11:00 12:00 517 B Civil Procedure Wittlin 111
11:00 12:00 633 A Administrative Law Shavers 125
11:00 12:00 760 A
Arms Control (meets Jan. 9-March 1)
Beard 124
11:00 11:50 648 A Business Planning Lepard 121
11:00 12:00 641 A Environmental Law Zellmer 113
11:00 12:00 747 A National Security Space Law (meets March 27-April 19) Beard 124
01:15 02:15 506 A Property Duncan 113
01:15 02:15 506 B Property Shoemaker 109
01:15 02:15 613 A Electronic Commerce Wilson 122
01:15 02:15 754 A Federal Courts Berger 111
01:15 02:15 687 A Public Health Law Lawson 131
02:25 03:25 790 A Legal Profession Dooling 109
03:45 05:00 733 A Advanced Legal Research Leiter Rankin Room - 225
03:45 05:45 658 A Entrepreneurship Clinic Stohs
04:30 05:45 630 A Family Law Langan Mach 124
04:30 06:30 710 A Mediation Blankley 131
StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 09:50 766 A

National Space Legislation (January 10-19)

von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 785 A

Introduction to European Union Law (Feb. 8-16)

von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 786 A European Regulation of Space & Telecom (April 11-19) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
09:00 10:00 514 A Legal Research and Writing Lawson Auditorium
09:00 10:15 632 A Business Associations Thimmesch 109
09:00 10:15 647 A Employment Law Fahleson 111
09:00 12:00 761 D Trial Advocacy Zwart / Chambers Courtroom
10:30 11:45 715 A Human Rights and International Criminal Law Beard 124
10:30 11:45 743 A Remedies & Damages Lenich 125
10:30 11:45

644 / 584

A Secured Transactions Class & Seminar Wilson 131
10:30 11:45 639 A Wills & Trusts Shoemaker 113
11:00 11:50 514 A Legal Research & Writing Small Groups

Bacon

Beeder

Bentzen

Dirgo

Doering

Polt

109

122

121

111

JC - 162

225

01:15 02:15 506 A Property Duncan 113
01:15 02:15 506 B Property Shoemaker 109
01:15 02:15 613 A Electronic Commerce Wilson 122
01:15 02:15 754 A Federal Courts Berger 111
01:15 02:15 687 A Public Health Law Lawson 131
02:25 03:50 732 A Constitutional Law II Potuto 732
02:25 03:25 790 A Legal Profession Dooling 109
02:25 03:25 692 A State & Local Tax Thimmesch 124
03:45 05:00 733 A Advanced Legal Research Leiter Rankin Room - 225
04:30 06:30 635 A Family Law Practice Olson, Kathy Judge's Chambers
04:30 06:30 612 A Law & Storytelling Seminar Dooling 131
05:30 08:15 761 C Trial Advocacy Elliott Courtroom
StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 09:50 786 A European Regulation of Space & Telecom (April 11-19) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
09:00 10:15 632 A Business Associations Thimmesch 109
09:00 10:15 647 A Employment Law Fahleson 111
10:30 11:45 715 A Human Rights and International Criminal Law Beard 124
10:30 11:45 743 A Remedies & Damages Lenich 125
10:30 11:45

644 / 584

A Secured Transactions Class & Seminar Wilson 131
10:30 11:45 639 A Wills & Trusts Shoemaker 113
11:00 11:50 514 A Legal Research & Writing Small Groups

Arp

Hegge

Young

Courtroom

111

JC - 162

01:15 02:15 506 A Property Duncan 113
01:15 02:15 506 B Property Shoemaker 109
01:15 02:15 613 A Electronic Commerce Wilson 122
01:15 02:15 754 A Federal Courts Berger 111
02:25 03:50 732 A Constitutional Law II Potuto 732
02:25 03:25 790 A Legal Profession Dooling 109
02:25 03:25 692 A State & Local Tax Thimmesch 124
03:30 05:30 603 A Law Office Management Olson, Wm 124
03:30 05:30 697 A Patent Law Sheppard Judge's Chambers