Class Schedule

Summer 2017

Pre-Session, May 15-June 1
Law 732-301 Constitutional Law II (Professor Duncan)

This course will meet Monday through Friday from 12:30-3:30 pm from May 15-June 1 in Room 113

The final exam is scheduled for Friday, June 2 at 8:30 am

First 5-Week Session, June 5-July 6
Law 630-501 Family Law (Professor Gardner)

This course will meet Monday through Thursday, 10:00 am - 12 noon in Room 124

The final exam is scheduled for 8:30 am on Friday, July 7

Law 655-501 Sales and Leases (Professor Wilson)

This class will meet Monday through Thursday, 4:30-6:30 pm in Room 124

The final exam is scheduled for 8:30 am on Friday, July 7

Second 5-Week Session, July 10-August 9
Law 790-601 Legal Profession (Professor Blankley)

This class will meet Monday though Thursday from 10:00 am - 12 noon in Room 109

The final exam is scheduled for Thursday, August 10 at 8:30 am

Fall 2017

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 08:40 748 A

Space Law

(8/21 - 9/14)

von der Dunk

225

(Rankin Room)

07:50 08:40 766 A

National Space Legislation

(10/23-11/17)

von der Dunk

225

07:50 08:40 741 A

Pretrial Litigation

Klaus

168

(Courtroom)

08:30 09:45 639 A

Wills & Trusts

Janssen
08:50 09:50 640 A

International Law

Schaefer
09:00 09:50 501 A

Contracts

Denicola 168 (Courtroom)
09:00 09:50 501 B

Contracts

Schutz 109
10:00 10:50 632 A Business Associations Bradford
10:00 10:50 654 A Comparative Law Lepard
10:00 10:50 756 A International Cyber Security: Mischief, Crime & Warfare Beard
10:00 10:50 753 A Labor Law Willborn
11:00 12:00 516 A Civil Procedure Lenich
11:00 12:00 516 B Civil Procedure Wittlin
11:00 12:00 624 A Immigration Law Shavers
11:00 12:00 673 A International Business Transactions Schaefer
11:00 12:00 693 A Law & Economics Hurwitz
11:00 12:00 790 A Legal Profession Blankley
01:30 02:45 508 A Criminal Law Schopp
01:30 02:45 508 B Criminal Law Gardner
01:30 02:45 680 A Employment Discrimination Willborn
01:30 02:45 768 A Estate Planning Problems Janssen
01:30 02:45 719 A National Security Law Beard
01:30 02:45 694 A Sports Law Potuto
03:00 04:15 636 A Corporate Mergers & Acquisitions Bradford
03:00 04:20 681 A Cyberlaw Hurwitz
03:00 04:20 646 B Evidence Wittlin
03:00 04:15 645 A Unfair Competition Denicola
04:30 07:00 667 A Construction Law Overcash
04:30 06:30 707 A International Human Rights Law Seminar Lepard
04:30 06:30 710 A Mediation Blankley
04:30 06:30 763/772 A Mental Health Law Class/Seminar Schopp
04:30 05:45 745 A Partnership Tax Moll
04:30 06:30 741 A Pretrial Litigation Skills Gealy

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 08:40 748 A

Space Law

(8/21-9/14)

von der Dunk 225
07:50 08:40 766 A

National Space Legislation

(10/23-11/17)

von der Dunk 225
08:30 09:45 639 A

Wills & Trusts

Janssen
08:50 09:50 640 A

International Law

Schaefer
09:00 09:50 501 A

Contracts

Denicola 168 (Courtroom)
09:00 09:50 501 B

Contracts

Schutz 109
10:00 10:50 632 A Business Associations Bradford
10:00 10:50 654 A Comparative Law Lepard
10:00 10:50 756 A International Cyber Security: Mischief, Crime & Warfare Beard
10:00 10:50 753 A Labor Law Willborn
11:00 12:00 516 A Civil Procedure Lenich
11:00 12:00 516 B Civil Procedure Wittlin
11:00 12:00 624 A Immigration Law Shavers
11:00 12:00 673 A International Business Transactions Schaefer
11:00 12:00 693 A Law & Economics Hurwitz
11:00 12:00 790 A Legal Profession Blankley
01:30 02:45 508 A Criminal Law Schopp
01:30 02:45 508 B Criminal Law Gardner
01:30 02:45 680 A Employment Discrimination Willborn
01:30 02:45 768 A Estate Planning Problems Janssen
01:30 02:45 719 A National Security Law Beard
01:30 02:45 694 A Sports Law Potuto
03:00 04:15 636 A Corporate Mergers & Acquisitions Bradford
03:00 04:20 681 A Cyberlaw Hurwitz
03:00 04:20 646 B Evidence Wittlin
03:00 04:15 645 A Unfair Competition Denicola
04:30 06:30 773 A Criminal Sanctions Seminar Gardner
04:30 06:30 716 A International Gender Issues Seminar Shavers
04:30 07:30 762 A Law & Behavioral Science Wiener
04:30 05:45 745 A Partnership Tax Moll
04:30 06:30 741 A Pretrial Litigation Skills Klaus
05:30 07:00 696 A Client Counseling & Interviewing K. Olson & A. Polt
05:30 08:20 740 A

Negotiations

Landis
StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 08:40 748 A

Space Law

(8/21-9/14)

von der Dunk 225
07:50 08:40 766 A

National Space Legislation

(10/23-11/17)

von der Dunk 225
08:50 09:50 640 A

International Law

Schaefer
09:00 09:50 501 A

Contracts

Denicola 168 (Courtroom)
09:00 09:50 501 B

Contracts

Schutz 109
10:00 10:50 632 A Business Associations Bradford
10:00 10:50 654 A Comparative Law Lepard
10:00 10:50 756 A International Cyber Security: Mischief, Crime & Warfare Beard
10:00 10:50 753 A Labor Law Willborn
11:00 12:00 516 A Civil Procedure Lenich
11:00 12:00 516 B Civil Procedure Wittlin
11:00 12:00 624 A Immigration Law Shavers
11:00 12:00 673 A International Business Transactions Schaefer
11:00 12:00 693 A Law & Economics Hurwitz
11:00 12:00 790 A Legal Profession Blankley
01:15 02:15 505 A Property Duncan
01:15 02:15 505 B Property Medill
01:15 02:15 505 C Property Shoemaker
01:15 02:15 736 A Bankruptcy Wilson
01:15 02:25 609 B Constitutional Law I Berger
02:35 03:50 503 A Torts Perlman
02:35 03:50 503 B Torts Lawson
02:35 04:05 733 A Advanced Legal Research Leiter
02:35 03:45 637 A Individual Income Tax Thimmesch
04:15 05:45 609 A Constitutional Law I Duncan
04:30 06:30 774 A Environmental & Water Law Seminar Schutz
04:30 06:30 710 A Mediation Blankley
07:00 09:00 796/797 A Native American Law Class/Seminar Snowden

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 08:40 748 A

Space Law

(8/21 - 9/14)

von der Dunk

225

(Rankin Room)

07:50 08:40 766 A National Space Legislation (10/23-11/17) von der Dunk 225
08:30 09:45 646 A Evidence Moberly
09:00 09:50 513 A Legal Research & Writing Small Groups
09:00 10:15 656 A Regulation of Banks & the Fintech Industry Wilson
10:30 11:45 503 A Torts Perlman
10:30 11:45 503 B Torts Lawson
10:30 11:20 632 A Business Associations Bradford
10:30 11:45 690 A Real Estate Transactions Medill
10:30 11:30 692 A State & Local Tax Thimmesch
01:15 02:15 505 A Property Duncan
01:15 02:15 505 B Property Medill
01:15 02:15 505 C Property Shoemaker
01:15 02:15 736 A Bankruptcy Wilson
01:15 02:25 609 B Constitutional Law I Berger
02:30 04:30 658 A Entrepreneurship Clinic Group Stohs
02:35 03:35 513 A Legal Reserach & Writing Large Group Hayden
02:35 03:45 637 A Individual Income Tax Thimmesch
04:15 05:45 609 A Constitutional Law I Duncan
05:00 08:00 782 A Advanced Trial Advocacy Barry
05:30 07:00 696 A Client Counseling & Interviewing K. Olson & A. Polt
StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 08:40 748 A

Space Law

(8/21 - 9/14)

von der Dunk

225

(Rankin Room)

07:50 08:40 766 A National Space Legislation (10/23-11/17) von der Dunk 225
08:30 09:45 646 A Evidence Moberly
09:00 09:50 513 A Legal Research & Writing Small Groups
09:00 10:15 656 A Regulation of Banks & the Fintech Industry Wilson
10:30 11:45 503 A Torts Perlman
10:30 11:45 503 B Torts Lawson
10:30 11:45 690 A Real Estate Transactions Medill
10:30 11:30 692 A State & Local Tax Thimmesch
01:15 02:15 505 A Property Duncan
01:15 02:15 505 B Property Medill
01:15 02:15 505 C Property Shoemaker
01:15 02:15 736 A Bankruptcy Wilson
01:15 02:25 609 B Constitutional Law I Berger
02:35 03:45 637 A Individual Income Tax Thimmesch
02:35 04:35 662 A International Intellectual Property Law Sheppard