DayDateTimeClassSectionProfessor
February 21-23, 2014 Introduction to EU Law A von der Dunk
March 14 or 15, 2014 (TBD) Arms Control A Beard
April 18-20, 2014 Export Control: ITAR A Burnett
Monday April 28, 2014 8:00 am Mediation A Blankley
Monday April 28, 2014 8:30 am Administrative Law A Shavers
Monday April 28, 2014 8:30 am Estate Planning A Janssen
Monday April 28, 2014 8:30 am Law and Economics A Hurwitz
Monday April 28, 2014 8:30 am National Security Space Law A Beard
Monday April 28, 2014 1:00 pm Federal Regulation of Food Safety A Moseman
Tuesday April 29, 2014 8:30 am Corporate Mergers and Acquisitions A Bradford
Tuesday April 29, 2014 8:30 am Employment Law A Moberly
Tuesday April 29, 2014 8:30 am Secured Transactions A Wilson
Tuesday April 29, 2014 1:00 pm International Perspectives A Beard/Lepard/Schaefer
Tuesday April 29, 2014 1:00 pm European Regulation of Space & Telecom A von der Dunk
Wednesday April 30, 2014 8:30 am Criminal Procedure A Gardner
Wednesday April 30, 2014 8:30 am Education Law A Willborn
Wednesday April 30, 2014 8:30 am Legal Profession A Dooling
Wednesday April 30, 2014 8:30 am Trademark & Unfair Competition A Denicola
Wednesday April 30, 2014 1:00 pm Farm and Ranch Tax A Moll
Wednesday April 30, 2014 1:00 pm Individual Income Tax A Lyons
Thursday May 1, 2014 8:30 am Business Associations A Thimmesch
Thursday May 1, 2014 8:30 am Native American Law A Shoemaker
Friday May 2, 2014 8:30 am Juvenile Law A Gardner
Friday May 2, 2014 8:30 am Public Health Law A Lawson
Friday May 2, 2014 8:30 am Securities Regulation A Bradford
Friday May 2, 2014 8:30 am State and Local Government Law A Schutz
Friday May 2, 2014 1:00 pm Civil Procedure A Kirst
Friday May 2, 2014 1:00 pm Civil Procedure B Lenich
Saturday May 3, 2014 8:30 am Alternative Dispute Resolution A Blankley
Saturday May 3, 2014 8:30 am International Tax A Lepard
Saturday May 3, 2014 8:30 am Payment Systems A Wilson
Monday May 5, 2014 8:30 am Corporate Tax A Lyons
Monday May 5, 2014 8:30 am Land Use Planning A Schutz
Monday May 5, 2014 8:30 am Patent Law A Sheppard
Monday May 5, 2014 1:00 pm Property A Duncan
Monday May 5, 2014 1:00 pm Property B Medill
Monday May 5, 2014 1:00 pm Property C Shoemaker
Tuesday May 6, 2014 8:30 am Cyberlaw A Hurwitz
Tuesday May 6, 2014 8:30 am Sports Law A Potuto
Tuesday May 6, 2014 8:30 am State and Local Taxation A Thimmesch
Tuesday May 6, 2014 8:30 am Water Law A Zellmer
Tuesday May 6, 2014 1:00 pm Remedies and Damages A Lenich
Wednesday May 7, 2014 8:30 am Constitutional Law II A Duncan
Wednesday May 7, 2014 8:30 am Employee Benefits Law A Medill
Wednesday May 7, 2014 8:30 am Sex-Based Discrimination A Burkstrand-Reid
Wednesday May 7, 2014 1:00 pm Contracts A Works
Wednesday May 7, 2014 1:00 pm Contracts B Denicola