Fall 2014

 

Monday

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 09:50 784 A International Satellite Communications (mini course, dates TBA) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 748 A Space Law (mini course, August 25-September 11) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
08:00 08:50 741 A Pretrial Litigation (lecture) Klaus Courtroom - 168
09:00 10:00 501 A Contracts Works
09:00 09:50 501 B Contracts Denicola
10:00 10:50 704 A Agricultural Law Schutz
10:00 10:50 632 A Business Associations Bradford
10:00 10:50 680 A Employment Discrimination Law Willborn
10:00 10:50 756 A International Telecommunications Law: Cyber Warfare Beard
10:30 11:45 508 A Criminal Law Schopp
10:30 11:45 508 B Criminal Law Gardner
11:00 12:00 783 A Insurance Law Works
11:00 11:45 640 A International Law Schaefer
11:00 11:45 668 A Principles of Regulation Hurwitz
12:10 01:00 765 A Law and Practice of the United Nations (mini course, Sept. 24-30) Johnson
01:15 02:45 631 A Criminal Procedure Potuto
01:30 02:45 646 A Evidence Moberly
01:30 02:45 671 A International Trade Law Schaefer
01:30 02:45 719 A National Security Law Beard
01:30 02:45 645 A Unfair Competition Denicola
02:00 03:00 516 A Civil Procedure Kirst
02:00 03:00 516 B Civil Procedure Lenich
03:00 04:15 746 A Corporate Finance Thimmesch
03:00 04:20 726 A Domestic Telecommunications Hurwitz
03:00 04:15 646 B Evidence Moberly
03:00 04:15 753 A Labor Law Willborn
04:30 06:30 710 A Mediation Blankley
04:30 06:30 763
772
A
A
Mental Health Law Class
Mental Health Law Seminar
Schopp
04:30 05:45 745 A Partnership Tax Moll
04:30 06:30 741 A Pretrial Litigation Skills Gealy
06:45 08:55 765 A Law and Practice of the United Nations (mini course, Sept. 24-30) Johnson

 

Tuesday

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 09:50 784 A International Satellite Communications (mini course, dates TBA) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 748 A Space Law (mini course, August 25-September 11) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
09:00 10:00 501 A Contracts Works
09:00 09:50 501 B Contracts Denicola
10:00 10:50 704 A Agricultural Law Schutz
10:00 10:50 632 A Business Associations Bradford
10:00 10:50 680 A Employment Discrimination Law Willborn
10:00 10:50 756 A International Telecommunications Law: Cyber Warfare Beard
10:30 11:45 508 A Criminal Law Schopp
10:30 11:45 508 B Criminal Law Gardner
11:00 12:00 783 A Insurance Law Works
11:00 12:00 640 A International Law Schaefer
11:00 12:00 668 A Principles of Regulation Hurwitz
12:10 01:00 765 A Law and Practice of the United Nations (mini course Sept. 24-30) Johnson
01:15 02:45 631 A Criminal Procedure Gardner
01:30 02:45 646 A Evidence Moberly
01:30 02:45 671 A International Trade Law Schaefer
01:30 02:45 719 A National Security Law Beard
01:30 02:45 645 A Unfair Competition Denicola
02:00 03:00 516 A Civil Procedure Kirst
02:00 03:00 516 B Civil Procedure Lenich
03:00 04:15 746 A Corporate Finance Thimmesch
03:00 04:20 726 A Domestic Telecommunications Hurwitz
03:00 04:15 646 B Evidence Moberly
03:00 04:15 753 A Labor Law Willborn
04:30 06:30 696 A Client Interviewing and Counseling Frank
04:30 06:30 716 A International Gender Issues Seminar Shavers
04:30 07:00 762 A Law and Behavioral Science Wiener
04:30 05:45 745 A Partnership Tax Moll
04:30 06:30 741 A Pretrial Litigation Skills Klaus
 

 

Wednesday

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:50 09:50 784 A International Satellite Communications (mini course, dates TBA) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 748 A Space Law (mini course, August 25-September 11) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
08:30 09:30 637 A Individual Income Tax Lyons
09:00 10:00 501 A Contracts Works
09:00 09:50 501 B Contracts Denicola
10:00 10:50 704 A Agricultural Law Schutz
10:00 10:50 632 A Business Associations Bradford
10:00 10:50 680 A Employment Discrimination Law Willborn
10:00 10:50 756 A International Telecommunications Law: Cyber Warfare Beard
10:30 11:45 503 A Torts Burkstrand-Reid
10:30 11:45 503 B Torts Lawson
11:00 12:00 783 A Insurance Law Works
11:00 12:00 640 A International Law Schaefer
11:00 12:00 668 A Principles of Regulation Hurwitz
01:00 02:00 505 A Property Duncan
01:00 02:00 505 B Property Medill
01:00 02:00 505 C Property Shoemaker
01:00 02:00 736 A Bankruptcy Wilson
01:00 02:00 615 A Entertainment Law Dooling
02:10 03:25 609 B Constitutional Law I Berger
02:10 03:10 662 A International Intellectual Property Law Sheppard
02:10 03:10 737 A Law of Provider and Patient Lawson
02:10 03:25 790 A Legal Profession Blankley
02:10 03:25 639 A Wills and Trusts Lyons
02:30 03:30 516 A Civil Procedure Kirst
02:30 03:30 516 B Civil Procedure Lenich
03:30 04:45 733 A Advanced Legal Research Leiter
03:30 04:30 609 A Constitutional Law I Duncan
03:30 05:30 773 A Criminal Sanctions Seminar Gardner
03:30 05:00 712 A Law and Literature Dooling
03:30 05:30 741 A Pretrial Litigation Skills Langan
04:30 06:30 658 A Entrepreneurship Clinic Stohs 07
04:35 06:35 710 A Mediation Blankley
06:45 08:55 765 A Law and Practice of the United Nations (mini course, ept. 24-30) Johnson
07:00 09:00 797 A Native American Law Seminar Snowden
 

 

Thursday

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:40 08:55 768 A Estate Planning Problems Janssen
07:50 09:50 784 A International Satellite Communications (mini course, dates TBA) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 748 A Space Law (mini course, August 25-September 11) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
08:30 09:50 637 A Individual Income Tax Lyons
09:00 10:15 655 A Commercial Law: Sales Wilson
09:30 10:45 503 A Torts Burkstrand-Reid
09:30 10:45 503 B Torts Lawson
10:30 11:30 632 A Business Associations Bradford
10:30 11:45 690 A Real Estate Transactions Medill
10:30 11:45 728 A Statutory Interpretation: Practice and Policy Berger
11:00 11:50 513 A Foundational Legal Skills Small Groups Sections TBA
12:10 01:00 765 A Law and Practice of the United Nations (mini course, Sept. 24-30) Johnson
01:00 02:00 505 A Property Duncan
01:00 02:00 505 B Property Medill
01:00 02:00 505 C Property Shoemaker
01:00 02:00 736 A Bankruptcy Wilson
01:00 02:00 615 A Entertainment Law Dooling
02:10 03:25 609 B Constitutional Law I Berger
02:10 03:10 662 A International Intellectual Property Law Sheppard
02:10 03:25 790 A Legal Profession Blankley
02:10 03:25 639 A Wills and Trusts Lyons
02:15 03:15 513 A Foundational Legal Skills Lecture Lawson Auditorium - 115
03:30 04:45 733 A Advanced Legal Research Leiter
03:30 04:30 609 A Constitutional Law I Duncan
03:30 05:00 712 A Law and Literature Dooling
04:30 06:30 610 A Appellate Advocacy Lenich
04:30 06:30 774 A Environmental Law & Water Resource Management Seminar Schutz
04:40 06:40 696 A Client Interviewing and Counseling Frank
06:45 08:55 765 A Law and Practice of the United Nations (mini course, Sept. 24-30) Johnson
 

 

Friday

 

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
07:40 08:55 768 A Estate Planning Problems Janssen
07:50 09:50 784 A International Satellite Communications (mini course, dates TBA) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
07:50 09:50 748 A Space Law (mini course, August 25-September 11) von der Dunk Rankin Room - 225
08:30 09:50 637 A Individual Income Tax Lyons
09:00 10:15 655 A Commercial Law: Sales Wilson
09:30 10:45 503 A Torts Burkstrand-Reid
09:30 10:45 503 B Torts Lawson
10:30 11:45 690 A Real Estate Transactions Medill
10:30 11:45 728 A Statutory Interpretation: Practice and Policy Berger
11:00 11:50 513 A Foundational Legal Skills Small Groups Sections TBA
12:10 01:00 765 A Law and Practice of the United Nations (mini course, Sept. 24-30) Johnson
01:00 02:00 505 A Property Duncan
01:00 02:00 505 B Property Medill
01:00 02:00 505 C Property Shoemaker
01:00 02:00 736 A Bankruptcy Wilson
01:00 02:00 615 A Entertainment Law Dooling
02:10 03:25 609 B Constitutional Law I Berger
02:10 03:10 662 A International Intellectual Property Law Sheppard
02:10 03:10 737 A Law of Provider and Patient Lawson
03:30 04:30 609 A Constitional Law I Duncan
  


Spring 2015

  (coming in December)

Monday

 

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom

 

 Tuesday

 

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom

 

Wednesday

 

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom

 

Thursday

 

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom

 

Friday

 

StartEndCourseSectionClassInstructorRoom
 

 

 

Summer 2014

Mini Pre-Session - May 15-22

Law 675 - Animals and Agricultural Production - Law & Policy - Schutz
     9:00-10:40 am and 1:00-2:40 pm, Thursday through Wednesday (7 days of classes)
     Final Exam - 8:30 am, Thursday, May 22
     Room 124
 

Pre-Session - May 19-June 6

Law 639 - Wills & Trusts - Lyons
     12:00-3:00 pm, Monday through Friday
     Final exam - 8:30 am, Friday, June 6
     Room 125


First 5-week Session - June 9 - July 11

Law 633 - Administrative Law - Shavers
     1:00-3:00 pm, Monday through Thursday
     Final exam - 8:30 am, Friday, July 11
     Room 124
Law 613 - Electronic Commerce - Wilson
     10:00 am-12 noon, Monday through Thursday
     Final exam - 8:30 am, Friday, July 11
     Room 124


Second 5-week Session - July 14 - August 14

Law 732 - Constitutional Law II - Berger
     2:30-4:20 pm, Monday through Thursday
     Final exam - 8:30 am, Thursday, August 14
     Room 124
Law 630 - Family Law - Gardner
     10:00-11:50 am, Monday through Thursday
     Final exam - 8:30 am, Thursday, August 14
     Room 124

 

 

 

 

 

Courtroom (168)